10463 Lions Path Lone Tree, CO 80124
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,321 - $896,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,372
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10463 Lions Path, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $882,661, approximately $201 per square foot. 10463 Lions Path is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Mauritz Daniel and Mauritz Karen
Bought by
10463 Lions Path Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2015
Sold by
Mauritz Daniel and Mauritz Karen
Bought by
10463 Lions Path Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Larry Simpson Llc
Bought by
Mauritz Daniel and Mauritz Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Smith Frank D and Smith Amy L
Bought by
Larry Simpson Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Smith Frank D and Maiers Amy L
Bought by
Smith Frank D and Smith Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Frank D and Maiers Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,190
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10463 Lions Path Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 10463 Lions Path Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mauritz Daniel | $529,000 | None Available | |
| Larry Simpson Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Frank D | -- | Land Title | |
| Smith Frank D | $280,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Frank D | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Frank D | $266,190 | |
| Closed | Smith Frank D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $64,250 | $12,790 | $51,460 |
| 2024 | $6,214 | $63,360 | $13,470 | $49,890 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $63,360 | $13,470 | $49,890 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $45,160 | $9,790 | $35,370 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $45,160 | $9,790 | $35,370 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $41,550 | $8,560 | $32,990 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $41,550 | $8,560 | $32,990 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $38,700 | $8,240 | $30,460 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $38,700 | $8,240 | $30,460 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $40,430 | $8,110 | $32,320 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $40,430 | $8,110 | $32,320 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $29,640 | $6,290 | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map