10530 Tiger Chase Lone Tree, CO 80124
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,920 - $651,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10530 Tiger Chase, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $649,460, approximately $269 per square foot. 10530 Tiger Chase is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Stephens Rick B and Garcia Rita
Bought by
Martin William Allen and Martin Abigall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,937
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Stephens Rick B
Bought by
Stephens Rick B and Garcia Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Stephens Rick B and Stephens Susan E
Bought by
Stephens Rick B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Shaw Paul and Mentzer April
Bought by
Stephens Rick B and Stephens Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,795
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Shaw Paul
Bought by
Fachting Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,795
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Mentzer April
Bought by
Fachting Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,795
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Shaw Paul and Mentzer April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,900
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin William Allen | $470,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Stephens Rick B | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Rick B | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Rick B | $251,900 | -- | |
| Fachting Debra | -- | -- | |
| Fachting Debra | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Paul | $241,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin William Allen | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Rick B | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Rick B | $224,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Paul | $211,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $43,090 | $9,430 | $33,660 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $46,700 | $10,180 | $36,520 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $46,700 | $10,180 | $36,520 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $33,070 | $6,940 | $26,130 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $33,070 | $6,940 | $26,130 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $31,710 | $6,690 | $25,020 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $31,710 | $6,690 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $27,920 | $5,860 | $22,060 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $27,920 | $5,860 | $22,060 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $25,730 | $5,530 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $25,730 | $5,530 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $21,610 | $5,250 | $16,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map