10464 Agate Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10464 Agate Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $545,202, approximately $323 per square foot. 10464 Agate Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Luiz Do Prado Wagner and Lof Mara
Bought by
Do Prado Family Trust and Do Prado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Sousa Edward J and Sousa Wendy M
Bought by
Do Prado Wagner Luiz and Do Prado Mara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Amaro Jesus
Bought by
Sousa Edward J and Sousa Wendy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Vajna Judy
Bought by
Amaro Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Prado Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Do Prado Wagner Luiz | $450,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Sousa Edward J | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Amaro Jesus | $104,044 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Do Prado Wagner Luiz | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,001 | $477,544 | $143,263 | $334,281 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $468,180 | $140,454 | $327,726 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $459,000 | $137,700 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $302,160 | $84,946 | $217,214 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $299,062 | $84,075 | $214,987 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $293,198 | $82,426 | $210,772 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $287,449 | $80,810 | $206,639 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $281,812 | $79,225 | $202,587 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $276,287 | $77,672 | $198,615 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $272,137 | $76,505 | $195,632 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $266,806 | $75,006 | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map