10465 Salem Rd Athens, OH 45701
About This Home
This home is located at 10465 Salem Rd, Athens, OH 45701. 10465 Salem Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morrison-Gordon Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $5,590 | $5,120 | $470 |
| 2024 | $565 | $5,590 | $5,120 | $470 |
| 2023 | $548 | $5,590 | $5,120 | $470 |
| 2022 | $305 | $4,920 | $4,450 | $470 |
| 2021 | $306 | $4,920 | $4,450 | $470 |
| 2020 | $306 | $4,920 | $4,450 | $470 |
| 2019 | $272 | $4,360 | $3,780 | $580 |
| 2018 | $269 | $4,360 | $3,780 | $580 |
| 2017 | $419 | $4,360 | $3,780 | $580 |
| 2016 | $243 | $4,000 | $3,440 | $560 |
| 2015 | $417 | $4,000 | $3,440 | $560 |
| 2014 | $417 | $4,000 | $3,440 | $560 |
| 2013 | $334 | $3,240 | $3,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map