10467 Norvell Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10467 Norvell Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $299,903, approximately $209 per square foot. 10467 Norvell Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Hotaling Cindy L and Stockton Kenneth
Bought by
Hotaling Cindy L and Stockton Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$101,246
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Stockton Cindy and Stockton Kenneth
Bought by
Stockton Cindy and Stockton Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Redes Marie and Redes Anthony
Bought by
Say Cindy and Say Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area