1047 Arrowhead Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $679,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Arrowhead Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $539,940, approximately $376 per square foot. 1047 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Kreider William B and Kreider Decedent S Family Trus
Bought by
Martin Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,071
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Kreider William B and The Kreider Family Trust
Bought by
Kreider William B and The Kreider Family Decedents T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Robert A | $435,000 | Ticor Title Cc | |
| Kreider William B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Robert A | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $79,226 | $42,000 | $37,226 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $80,055 | $42,000 | $38,055 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $76,538 | $42,000 | $34,538 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $67,376 | $36,750 | $30,626 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $56,372 | $32,900 | $23,472 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $52,202 | $29,050 | $23,152 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $49,778 | $26,425 | $23,353 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $49,248 | $25,200 | $24,048 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $46,072 | $21,000 | $25,072 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $44,405 | $21,000 | $23,405 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $40,021 | $17,500 | $22,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map