1047 Buddleia Ct Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $315,852 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Buddleia Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $336,713, approximately $222 per square foot. 1047 Buddleia Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Ockerman Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Brian Judy Sharon
Bought by
Carlos Guillermo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Outstanding Balance
$166,917
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Miller Terry Lee and Miller Terri Lynn
Bought by
Brian Judy Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
King Leon and 1047 Buddleia Ctland Trust
Bought by
Miller Terry Lee and Miller Terri Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,058
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2008
Sold by
Buys Ralph D and Buys Kelly R
Bought by
King Leon and 1047 Buddleia Ct Residential L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Guillermo A | $214,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Brian Judy Sharon | $176,500 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Miller Terry Lee | $182,895 | None Available | |
| King Leon | $150,000 | High Point Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlos Guillermo A | $192,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Terry Lee | $180,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $214,000 | $36,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $214,000 | $36,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $214,000 | $36,000 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $214,000 | $36,000 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $214,000 | $36,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $214,000 | $36,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $214,000 | $36,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $176,500 | $36,000 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $176,500 | $36,000 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $164,270 | $33,000 | $131,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,900 | $36,000 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map