1047 N Maple Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $698,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 N Maple Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $682,330, approximately $304 per square foot. 1047 N Maple Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Phelps John Allen
Bought by
John Allen Phelps Living Trust and Phelps
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Phelps Norma R
Bought by
Phelps John Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Allen Phelps Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phelps John Allen | -- | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phelps John Allen | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $224,906 | $42,109 | $182,797 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $220,496 | $41,283 | $179,213 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $216,173 | $40,474 | $175,699 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $211,934 | $39,680 | $172,254 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $207,778 | $38,902 | $168,876 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $205,647 | $38,503 | $167,144 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $201,615 | $37,748 | $163,867 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $197,662 | $37,008 | $160,654 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $193,786 | $36,282 | $157,504 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $189,987 | $35,571 | $154,416 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $187,134 | $35,037 | $152,097 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $183,469 | $34,351 | $149,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map