Seller's Agent in 2013
Jessie Grandpre
Windermere Corporate
(425) 248-5000
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,320,840 - $1,528,000
Incredibly unique package consisting of a mid-century home nestled on a .69 acre park-like property w/ a creek and lovely views of the Puget Sound & Olympic Mountains! Bring your RVs! 24X36 shop w/metal roof & storage loft! RS-12 zoning = potentially sub-dividable (buyer to verify). Hardwood floors under carpet in great room. Watch the ferry come and go, enjoy colorful sunsets and admire the garden & lush grounds from this home that is tucked away, yet conveniently located! Truly one of a kind!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC License #89115 Listed on: 04/17/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM474080
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1947
Lot Details
0.69 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banderet John G | $495,280 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lester Daniel L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | $495,000 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,559 | $1,030,200 | $817,100 | $213,100 |
| 2025 | $6,956 | $922,500 | $718,900 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $976,200 | $774,800 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $883,200 | $661,500 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $614,100 | $424,300 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $5,148 | $550,400 | $380,000 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $5,003 | $538,900 | $371,300 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $495,200 | $343,100 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $490,200 | $292,400 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $457,400 | $266,800 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $411,100 | $252,200 | $158,900 |
| 2013 | $3,865 | $331,100 | $192,400 | $138,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jessie Grandpre
Windermere Corporate
(425) 248-5000
151 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Juliet Beard
Dream Real Estate Group
(206) 715-5531
9 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM474080
APN: 005319-045-000-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.