1047 Vine St San Jose, CA 95110
Tamien NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $907,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Vine St, San Jose, CA 95110 and is currently estimated at $837,914, approximately $975 per square foot. 1047 Vine St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Romo Kenneth Adam
Bought by
Romo Kenneth Adam and Kenneth Adam Romo Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo Kenneth Adam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $230,778 | $121,960 | $108,818 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $226,254 | $119,569 | $106,685 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $221,819 | $117,225 | $104,594 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $217,471 | $114,927 | $102,544 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $213,208 | $112,674 | $100,534 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $211,023 | $111,519 | $99,504 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $206,886 | $109,333 | $97,553 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $202,831 | $107,190 | $95,641 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $198,855 | $105,089 | $93,766 |
| 2016 | $3,433 | $194,957 | $103,029 | $91,928 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $192,030 | $101,482 | $90,548 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $188,270 | $99,495 | $88,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map