10473 Johnson Ave Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,931,000 - $2,279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$2,392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10473 Johnson Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,145,957, approximately $2,392 per square foot. 10473 Johnson Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2012
Sold by
Agrawal Aditya and Chung Miin Y
Bought by
Agrawal Aditya and Chung Miin Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Agrawal Aditya and Chung Miin Yuh
Bought by
Agrawal Aditya and Chung Miin Yuh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,466
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,922,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Agrawal Aditya
Bought by
Agrawal Aditya and Chung Miin Yuh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Chung Miin Yuh
Bought by
Agrawal Aditya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Agrawal Aditya
Bought by
Agrawal Aditya and Chung Miin Yuh
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Brady Laura D
Bought by
Brady Matthew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Brady Matthew D
Bought by
Agrawal Aditya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agrawal Aditya | -- | None Available | |
| Agrawal Aditya | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Agrawal Aditya | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Agrawal Aditya | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Agrawal Aditya | -- | -- | |
| Brady Matthew D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Agrawal Aditya | $475,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agrawal Aditya | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Agrawal Aditya | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Agrawal Aditya | $404,000 | |
| Closed | Agrawal Aditya | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Agrawal Aditya | $47,500 | |
| Closed | Agrawal Aditya | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,395 | $730,044 | $693,479 | $36,565 |
| 2024 | $9,395 | $715,731 | $679,882 | $35,849 |
| 2023 | $9,263 | $701,698 | $666,551 | $35,147 |
| 2022 | $9,278 | $687,940 | $653,482 | $34,458 |
| 2021 | $9,177 | $674,452 | $640,669 | $33,783 |
| 2020 | $9,058 | $667,537 | $634,100 | $33,437 |
| 2019 | $8,855 | $654,449 | $621,667 | $32,782 |
| 2018 | $8,611 | $641,618 | $609,478 | $32,140 |
| 2017 | $8,553 | $629,038 | $597,528 | $31,510 |
| 2016 | $8,259 | $616,705 | $585,812 | $30,893 |
| 2015 | $8,178 | $607,442 | $577,013 | $30,429 |
| 2014 | $7,940 | $595,544 | $565,711 | $29,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map