10473 Mill St Trimble, OH 45782
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10473 Mill St, Trimble, OH 45782 and is currently estimated at $137,333, approximately $89 per square foot. 10473 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Trimble Elementary School, Trimble Middle School, and Trimble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Buchanan Richard A and Buchanan Charlotte E
Bought by
Locke David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Outstanding Balance
$29,511
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$107,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke David A | $63,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $1,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Locke David A | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $17,650 | $580 | $17,070 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $17,650 | $580 | $17,070 |
| 2023 | $824 | $17,650 | $580 | $17,070 |
| 2022 | $811 | $16,740 | $530 | $16,210 |
| 2021 | $827 | $16,740 | $530 | $16,210 |
| 2020 | $893 | $16,740 | $530 | $16,210 |
| 2019 | $960 | $19,230 | $470 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $19,230 | $470 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $19,230 | $470 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $17,980 | $470 | $17,510 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $17,980 | $470 | $17,510 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $17,980 | $470 | $17,510 |
| 2013 | $2,206 | $23,290 | $450 | $22,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map