10475 Edgewood Rd Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10475 Edgewood Rd, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $438,049, approximately $238 per square foot. 10475 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Mullins George B and Mullins Marcy L
Bought by
Mullins Marcy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Rosanne Forrest
Bought by
Mullins George B and Mullins Marcy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Marcy L | -- | -- | |
| Mullins George B | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullins George B | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $113,233 | $31,238 | $81,995 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $113,233 | $31,238 | $81,995 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $84,393 | $25,001 | $59,392 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $84,393 | $25,001 | $59,392 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $84,393 | $25,001 | $59,392 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $74,684 | $22,124 | $52,560 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $74,684 | $22,124 | $52,560 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $74,684 | $22,124 | $52,560 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $70,743 | $21,683 | $49,060 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $70,743 | $21,683 | $49,060 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $70,743 | $21,683 | $49,060 |
| 2013 | $2,939 | $72,185 | $22,124 | $50,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map