10475 S 87th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74133
Cedar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $603,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10475 S 87th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $568,009, approximately $162 per square foot. 10475 S 87th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Roark Alan J and Roark Mallory
Bought by
Alan And Mallory Roark Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Ellsworth Nathan A and Ellsworth Kendall L
Bought by
Roark Alan J and Roark Mallory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,462
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$426,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Town & Country Construction Llc
Bought by
Ellsworth Nathan A and Ellsworth Kendall L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac