10479 Royal Crest Truckee, CA 96161
Glenshire-Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,237,000 - $2,078,068
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,838
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10479 Royal Crest, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,586,517, approximately $413 per square foot. 10479 Royal Crest is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Glenshire Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Romer Kelly J and Romer Nicole E
Bought by
Davis Matthew John Aaron and Davis Jennifer Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Schaffner James B and Schaffner Kristin C
Bought by
Romer Kelly J and Romer Nicole E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Schaffner James B
Bought by
Schaffner James B and Schaffner Kristin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Schaffner Jim B
Bought by
Schaffner James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Schaffner C Kristin
Bought by
Schaffner Jim B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Matthew John Aaron | $830,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Romer Kelly J | $735,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schaffner James B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schaffner James B | -- | California Land Title Compan | |
| Schaffner Jim B | -- | California Land Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romer Kelly J | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaffner James B | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,520 | $944,393 | $130,848 | $813,545 |
| 2024 | $11,428 | $925,877 | $128,283 | $797,594 |
| 2023 | $11,428 | $907,723 | $125,768 | $781,955 |
| 2022 | $11,187 | $889,925 | $123,302 | $766,623 |
| 2021 | $10,725 | $872,477 | $120,885 | $751,592 |
| 2020 | $10,654 | $863,532 | $119,646 | $743,886 |
| 2019 | $10,668 | $846,600 | $117,300 | $729,300 |
| 2018 | $10,010 | $830,000 | $115,000 | $715,000 |
| 2017 | $9,394 | $776,336 | $73,935 | $702,401 |
| 2016 | $9,326 | $761,115 | $72,486 | $688,629 |
| 2015 | $9,115 | $749,684 | $71,398 | $678,286 |
| 2014 | $8,748 | $735,000 | $70,000 | $665,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map