1048 86th Ave W Duluth, MN 55808
Morgan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $131,778
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 86th Ave W, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $126,195, approximately $125 per square foot. 1048 86th Ave W is a home with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Patricia H
Bought by
Mclachlan Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Outstanding Balance
$31,459
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$94,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclachlan Sarah A | $62,000 | Arrowhead |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclachlan Sarah A | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $600 | $65,000 | $7,000 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $598 | $64,900 | $7,000 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $662 | $71,800 | $6,500 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $630 | $60,400 | $5,500 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $670 | $58,100 | $5,300 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $652 | $60,400 | $5,500 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $412 | $59,000 | $5,500 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $414 | $39,600 | $4,200 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $408 | $155,400 | $12,600 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $408 | $23,800 | $2,500 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map