1048 Cranor Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $295,536 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Cranor Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $324,134, approximately $241 per square foot. 1048 Cranor Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Spain Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Berndt and Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,337
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Spain Howard L
Bought by
Spain Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Lane Helen R
Bought by
Spain Howard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Lane Helen R
Bought by
Bargatze Anthony L & Eloise Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Tyler and Cynthia
Bought by
Lane Helen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,650
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berndt | $127,000 | -- | |
| Spain Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Spain Howard L | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bargatze Anthony L & Eloise Tr | $30,000 | -- | |
| Lane Helen R | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Helen R | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Helen R | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Helen R | $109,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,200 | $19,625 | $55,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,200 | $19,625 | $55,575 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $75,200 | $19,625 | $55,575 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $78,325 | $19,625 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $50,650 | $10,900 | $39,750 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $50,650 | $10,900 | $39,750 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $50,650 | $10,900 | $39,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map