D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Denise Hudnall
Choice Properties
(970) 209-3346
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $354,000
4BR/2BA House built in 2001, backyard with privacy fence and storage shed. Great location, near schools, close to all amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Dorothea | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Ramirez | $28,700 | -- | |
| -- | $28,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hays Dorothea | $375,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $22,536 | $3,234 | $19,302 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $19,520 | $2,114 | $17,406 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $19,520 | $2,114 | $17,406 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $16,592 | $2,780 | $13,812 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $17,070 | $2,860 | $14,210 |
| 2020 | $990 | $15,401 | $2,860 | $12,541 |
| 2019 | $979 | $15,401 | $2,860 | $12,541 |
| 2018 | $729 | $11,056 | $2,520 | $8,536 |
| 2017 | $708 | $11,056 | $2,520 | $8,536 |
| 2016 | $704 | $12,035 | $2,388 | $9,647 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,034 | $2,388 | $9,646 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Denise Hudnall
Choice Properties
(970) 209-3346
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Joni Klein
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
(970) 258-0056
148 Total Sales
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 781185
APN: R011676
Ask me questions while you tour the home.