1048 Firestone Ct Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Firestone Ct, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $671,039, approximately $503 per square foot. 1048 Firestone Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Del Rey Elementary School, Bohannon Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Can Kristen Irene and Can Felipe De
Bought by
Kristen & Felipe Can Trust and Can
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Mcnichol John Vincent and Mcnichol Patricia A
Bought by
Can Felipe and Can Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristen & Felipe Can Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Can Felipe | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Can Felipe | $277,500 | |
| Closed | Can Felipe | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,924 | $441,941 | $134,682 | $314,259 |
| 2024 | $5,924 | $433,140 | $132,042 | $308,098 |
| 2023 | $5,819 | $424,513 | $129,454 | $302,059 |
| 2022 | $5,734 | $416,053 | $126,916 | $296,137 |
| 2021 | $5,579 | $407,760 | $124,428 | $290,332 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $410,510 | $123,153 | $287,357 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $402,463 | $120,739 | $281,724 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $394,573 | $118,372 | $276,201 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $386,838 | $116,051 | $270,787 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $379,256 | $113,777 | $265,479 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $373,561 | $112,068 | $261,493 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $304,000 | $91,200 | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map