1048 Hudson St Memphis, TN 38112
Binghampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Hudson St, Memphis, TN 38112 and is currently estimated at $101,408, approximately $72 per square foot. 1048 Hudson St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Treadwell Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Jenkins Lakesuyia
Bought by
Jenkins Lakesyia and Niece Beatrice Bates
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Rivers Cathy J
Bought by
Jenkins Lakesyia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Lakesyia | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Lakesyia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,275 | $2,250 | $14,025 |
| 2024 | $383 | $11,300 | $1,125 | $10,175 |
| 2023 | $688 | $11,300 | $1,125 | $10,175 |
| 2022 | $688 | $11,300 | $1,125 | $10,175 |
| 2021 | $696 | $11,300 | $1,125 | $10,175 |
| 2020 | $654 | $9,025 | $1,125 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $288 | $9,025 | $1,125 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $288 | $9,025 | $1,125 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $295 | $9,025 | $1,125 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $350 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $350 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map