$335,000

1048 Laurel Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961

Estimated payment $1,976/month

Total Views 1,269
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,550 Sq Ft
$216 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Corner Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1-minute walk to Friendship Park

About This Home

Great opportunity to own this cosmetic fixer on a large corner lot with workshop! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, 2 car garage, living room with laminate floors and fireplace, large kitchen with Corian counters and newer appliances, updated bathroom, newer roof, attached workshop, fenced yard with covered patio and storage shed, and much more! Close to schools, parks and shopping.

Listing Agent

Mark Boston

GBR Real Estate & Inv. Co. License #01293214 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,348 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R-01

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Laurel Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020-242-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,348 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Laurel Park
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room
  • Kitchen Features: Synthetic Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 216.13
  • Square Footage: 1550.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 335000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Marysville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-01
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2146
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9348.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020-242-005-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,282 $185,689 $23,209 $162,480
2023 $2,282 $178,480 $22,308 $156,172
2022 $2,216 $174,981 $21,871 $153,110
2021 $2,186 $171,551 $21,443 $150,108
2020 $2,170 $169,793 $21,224 $148,569
2019 $2,127 $166,464 $20,808 $145,656
2018 $1,963 $163,200 $20,400 $142,800
2017 $1,906 $160,000 $20,000 $140,000
2016 $1,519 $130,967 $20,305 $110,662
2015 $838 $64,917 $10,659 $54,258
2014 $827 $63,647 $10,451 $53,196
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $335,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $335,000 +109.4% $216 / Sq Ft
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Sold $160,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2016 08/05/16 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2016 07/19/16 For Sale $160,000 +24.0% $103 / Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $129,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2015 04/15/15 For Sale $129,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title
Grant Deed $160,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $129,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $61,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $68,850 None Available
Individual Deed $259,000 North State Title Company
Individual Deed $122,000 North State Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $160,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $207,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226054589

MetroList

APN: 020-242-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.