1048 Mitchell Point Rd Mineral, VA 23117
Estimated Value: $392,987 - $580,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Mitchell Point Rd, Mineral, VA 23117 and is currently estimated at $442,247, approximately $921 per square foot. 1048 Mitchell Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Hardey John R and Hardey Audrey A
Bought by
Johnson Robert A and Johnson Gwen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert A | $43,500 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $286,300 | $84,000 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $262,500 | $75,200 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $172,900 | $52,000 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $325 | $45,100 | $44,000 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $413 | $45,100 | $44,000 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $325 | $45,100 | $44,000 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $325 | $45,100 | $44,000 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $325 | $45,100 | $44,000 | $1,100 |
| 2017 | $405 | $52,300 | $51,200 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $405 | $56,300 | $55,200 | $1,100 |
| 2015 | $415 | $57,600 | $57,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,800 | $60,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map