1048 Ohio St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $423,228
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Ohio St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $353,557, approximately $294 per square foot. 1048 Ohio St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Atristain Edward and Atristain Marisa
Bought by
Atristain Edward and Atristain Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,463
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Philip G and Patterson Debra A
Bought by
Atristain Edward and Atristain Marissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atristain Edward | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Atristain Edward | $240,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atristain Edward | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $334,529 | $111,508 | $223,021 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $327,971 | $109,322 | $218,649 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $321,541 | $107,179 | $214,362 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $315,237 | $105,078 | $210,159 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $309,057 | $103,018 | $206,039 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $299,892 | $99,963 | $199,929 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $294,012 | $98,003 | $196,009 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $275,000 | $68,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $270,000 | $70,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $235,000 | $63,000 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $208,000 | $58,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $163,000 | $47,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map