Seller's Agent in 2021
Tyler Blair
eXp Realty
(480) 291-4478
53 in this area
1,245 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $344,000
Enjoy quiet and peace in this cul-de-sac 3 beds, 2 baths on over size lot for sale in AJ! Featuring fresh paint exterior and interior, great curb appeal with a low-maintenance front yard, and a 2 car garage, Brand new A/C you'll love it! Immaculate interior boasts large dining and living areas with soaring ceilings, bay windows, 20-inch tiles in traffic areas, and carpet in the right places. All in a desirable open floor plan. The lovely kitchen is equipped with pristine white cabinetry, new countertops, great appliances, and a half-open breakfast bar. Inside the master bedroom, you will find a spacious walk-in closet and a bath with a tub and shower combo. Sit back & relax under the covered patio overlooking a large yard waiting for your creative touch! You know you have found the one
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apgood Kishel | $310,000 | Ez Title Agency | |
| Legacy Property Solutions Llc | $230,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Vanginkel Alisa Van | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Vanginkel Alisa Van | $193,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Yorke Russell W | $47,700 | None Available | |
| Alms William A | $113,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Soria Florencio | $105,190 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apgood Kishel | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Legacy Property Solutions Llc | $233,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanginkel Alisa Van | $5,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanginkel Alisa Van | $187,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Alms William A | $111,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Soria Florencio | $99,765 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Sold | $310,000 | -3.1% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | +65.8% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | Sold | $193,000 | -1.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Price Changed | $195,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Price Changed | $195,000 | +2.7% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2018 07/22/18 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $27,713 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $29,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $21,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $16,471 | $3,765 | $12,706 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $14,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $14,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $13,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $10,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $9,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $9,573 | $1,100 | $8,473 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $5,830 | $1,100 | $4,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tyler Blair
eXp Realty
(480) 291-4478
53 in this area
1,245 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Denise Roit
Gentry Real Estate
(480) 244-1608
2 in this area
128 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kristi Moody
TomKat Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2018
Angela Larson
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
(480) 703-9035
139 in this area
287 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Braden Batchelor
Evergreen Realty LLC
(480) 839-6600
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6262130
APN: 102-52-472
Ask me questions while you tour the home.