1048 Wayburn St Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $383,321 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,083
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Wayburn St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $455,330, approximately $147 per square foot. 1048 Wayburn St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including George Defer Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Justin Gary and Justin Marie Josephine
Bought by
Justin Stephen and Justin Jessica K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Parker Marie Josephine
Bought by
Revocab Parker Marie Josephine and Marie Josephine Parker Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Stephen | $50,000 | Cislo Title Co | |
| Revocab Parker Marie Josephine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,009 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,285 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,023 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,968 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,750 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,743 | $72,600 | $16,700 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map