10480 Gretler Place La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,238,853 - $1,392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10480 Gretler Place, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,316,213, approximately $563 per square foot. 10480 Gretler Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Elizabeth S Pifer Trust
Bought by
Gomez Rochelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Pifer Elizabeth S
Bought by
Pifer Elizabeth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Troxil Richard E and Jean Troxil M
Bought by
Farres Michael S and Pifer Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Rochelle M | -- | -- | |
| Pifer Elizabeth S | -- | None Available | |
| Farres Michael S | $667,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farres Michael S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,583 | $809,141 | $381,638 | $427,503 |
| 2024 | $9,583 | $793,276 | $374,155 | $419,121 |
| 2023 | $9,335 | $762,474 | $359,627 | $402,847 |
| 2022 | $9,106 | $762,474 | $359,627 | $402,847 |
| 2021 | $8,979 | $747,525 | $352,576 | $394,949 |
| 2020 | $8,880 | $739,861 | $348,961 | $390,900 |
| 2019 | $8,768 | $725,355 | $342,119 | $383,236 |
| 2018 | $8,624 | $711,133 | $335,411 | $375,722 |
| 2017 | $8,513 | $697,190 | $328,835 | $368,355 |
| 2016 | $8,172 | $683,521 | $322,388 | $361,133 |
| 2015 | $8,130 | $673,255 | $317,546 | $355,709 |
| 2014 | $7,847 | $650,000 | $282,000 | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map