Estimated Value: $82,475 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10480 Road 313, Union, MS 39365 and is currently estimated at $136,119, approximately $116 per square foot. 10480 Road 313 is a home with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Munn Deedra
Bought by
James Matthew Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Matthew Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $6,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $505 | $6,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $294 | $3,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $307 | $3,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $301 | $3,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $298 | $3,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $282 | $3,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $274 | $3,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $3,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $281 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records