10481 Whitewind Cir Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Valencia Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,600 - $1,186,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10481 Whitewind Cir, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 and is currently estimated at $1,063,400, approximately $395 per square foot. 10481 Whitewind Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sunset Palms Elementary School, Park Vista Community High School, and Somerset Academy Canyons Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Solomon Ronald L
Bought by
Solomon Ronald L and Ronald L Solomon Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Boynton Beach Associates Xix Lllp
Bought by
Solomon Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Ronald L | -- | Attorney | |
| Solomon Ronald L | $637,347 | Nova Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,198 | $594,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,198 | $577,953 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,985 | $561,119 | $0 | $0 |