10482 Devillo Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,935 - $809,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10482 Devillo Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $753,734, approximately $724 per square foot. 10482 Devillo Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ceres Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Wheat Danny W and Wheat Karen
Bought by
Gaitan Sebastian and Gaitan Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,869
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$751,865
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaitan Sebastian | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaitan Sebastian | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $199,317 | $143,349 | $55,968 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $195,410 | $140,539 | $54,871 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $191,580 | $137,784 | $53,796 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $187,825 | $135,083 | $52,742 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $184,143 | $132,435 | $51,708 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $178,683 | $128,508 | $50,175 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $175,181 | $125,989 | $49,192 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $168,381 | $121,098 | $47,283 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $165,852 | $119,279 | $46,573 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $162,604 | $116,943 | $45,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map