10482 N Maple St Hayden, ID 83835
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $547,028
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Property Id: 1413459
3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom rancher with a large shop for storage.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Andrea Douglas A D and Andrea Mary A D
Bought by
Hendricks Stephen M and Hendricks Maureen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,910
Outstanding Balance
$142,047
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Stephen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendricks Stephen M | $233,910 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $476,687 | $240,000 | $236,687 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $457,870 | $230,000 | $227,870 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $472,427 | $240,000 | $232,427 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $518,887 | $250,000 | $268,887 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $327,747 | $155,000 | $172,747 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $284,017 | $135,000 | $149,017 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $265,334 | $125,000 | $140,334 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $224,250 | $119,000 | $105,250 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $218,530 | $113,850 | $104,680 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $195,965 | $94,875 | $101,090 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $182,890 | $82,500 | $100,390 |
| 2013 | $931 | $153,988 | $62,178 | $91,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map