1049 Ahern Dr La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $823,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Ahern Dr, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $782,888, approximately $517 per square foot. 1049 Ahern Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Ramirez Hector E
Bought by
Ramirez Hector E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,890
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Rigoberto
Bought by
Ramirez Hector E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Miley Richard Allan and Miley Faye H
Bought by
Ramirez Hector E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,154
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Hector E | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Ramirez Hector E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ramirez Hector E | $153,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Hector E | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Hector E | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Hector E | $150,154 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,985 | $445,250 | $330,406 | $114,844 |
| 2024 | $5,985 | $436,521 | $323,928 | $112,593 |
| 2023 | $5,806 | $427,963 | $317,577 | $110,386 |
| 2022 | $5,557 | $419,572 | $311,350 | $108,222 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $411,346 | $305,246 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $5,323 | $399,148 | $296,194 | $102,954 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $391,323 | $290,387 | $100,936 |
| 2016 | $4,928 | $376,129 | $279,112 | $97,017 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $370,480 | $274,920 | $95,560 |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $363,224 | $269,535 | $93,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map