1049 Arizona Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Arizona Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $437,817, approximately $257 per square foot. 1049 Arizona Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Zimmerman Kent John and Zimmerman John Kent
Bought by
Zimmerman Kent J and Zimmerman Janice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Kent J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $172,242 | $66,980 | $105,262 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $168,866 | $65,667 | $103,199 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $165,556 | $64,380 | $101,176 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $162,311 | $63,118 | $99,193 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $159,130 | $61,881 | $97,249 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $157,499 | $61,247 | $96,252 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $154,412 | $60,047 | $94,365 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $151,385 | $58,870 | $92,515 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $148,417 | $57,716 | $90,701 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $145,508 | $56,585 | $88,923 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $143,324 | $55,736 | $87,588 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $140,518 | $54,645 | $85,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map