1049 Borgert Ave Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $311,195
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Borgert Ave, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $296,299, approximately $136 per square foot. 1049 Borgert Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $295,800 | $40,000 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $272,500 | $40,000 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $272,500 | $40,000 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $206,100 | $40,000 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $206,100 | $40,000 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $199,700 | $40,000 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $193,600 | $40,000 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $177,900 | $40,000 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $165,200 | $40,000 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map