1049 Cerritos Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Hellman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Cerritos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $911,667, approximately $458 per square foot. 1049 Cerritos Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Romero Jesus and Romero Jesus S
Bought by
Romero Conrad and Romero Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Conrad | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Romero Conrad | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Herrera Rosalva | -- | Provident Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herrera Rosalva | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $144,283 | $50,378 | $93,905 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $141,455 | $49,391 | $92,064 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $138,682 | $48,423 | $90,259 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $135,964 | $47,474 | $88,490 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $133,299 | $46,544 | $86,755 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $132,193 | $46,067 | $86,126 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $129,607 | $45,164 | $84,443 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $127,072 | $44,279 | $82,793 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $121,889 | $42,560 | $79,329 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $120,059 | $41,921 | $78,138 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $117,708 | $41,100 | $76,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map