Estimated Value: $784,000 - $886,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Crest View Rd, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $837,881, approximately $804 per square foot. 1049 Crest View Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Sunshine
Bought by
Hernandez Sunshine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,119
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Newsone Robert Joel
Bought by
Hernandez Sunshine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Martelli Halima and Emery Jayana D
Bought by
Newsome Robert J and Hernandez Sunshine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Emery Halima
Bought by
Martelli Halima and Emery Halima
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Martelli Halima and Emery Jayana D
Bought by
Martelli Halima and Emery Jayana D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Emery Jayana D
Bought by
Emery Halima and Emery Jayana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Emery Jayana D
Bought by
Emery Jayana D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Emery Jayana D
Bought by
Emery Jayana D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Rowley Philip and Rowley Archie P Philip
Bought by
Emery Jayana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,687
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Rowley Christine
Bought by
Rowley Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,687
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Rowley Jacqueline B
Bought by
Rowley Archie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Valmassy Kent D and Valmassy Jody A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Sunshine | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Hernandez Sunshine | -- | None Available | |
| Newsome Robert J | $300,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Martelli Halima | -- | -- | |
| Martelli Halima | -- | -- | |
| Emery Halima | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Emery Jayana D | -- | -- | |
| Emery Jayana D | -- | -- | |
| Emery Jayana D | $309,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rowley Philip | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rowley Archie C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $106,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| -- | $109,500 | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Sunshine | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newsome Robert J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emery Halima | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emery Jayana D | $289,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $387,231 | $206,524 | $180,707 |
| 2024 | $4,206 | $379,639 | $202,475 | $177,164 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $372,196 | $198,505 | $173,691 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $364,899 | $194,613 | $170,286 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $357,746 | $190,798 | $166,948 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $354,079 | $188,842 | $165,237 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $347,138 | $185,140 | $161,998 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $340,332 | $181,510 | $158,822 |
| 2017 | $122 | $333,659 | $177,951 | $155,708 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $327,117 | $174,462 | $152,655 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $322,204 | $171,842 | $150,362 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $315,893 | $168,476 | $147,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map