1049 E Beverly Dr Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,449 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 E Beverly Dr, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $277,862, approximately $234 per square foot. 1049 E Beverly Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Meinhold Emily
Bought by
Meinhold Emily Ann and Emily Ann Meinhold Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Ayotte Betty Sue
Bought by
Meinhold Emily Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Meinhold Alfred
Bought by
Meinhold Emily Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
White Clarence R
Bought by
White Clarence Raymond and Clarence Raymond White Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinhold Emily Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Meinhold Emily Ann | $87,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Meinhold Emily Ann | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| White Clarence Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $111,458 | $38,433 | $73,025 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $109,274 | $37,680 | $71,594 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $107,133 | $36,942 | $70,191 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $105,033 | $36,218 | $68,815 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $102,974 | $35,508 | $67,466 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $101,918 | $35,144 | $66,774 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $99,920 | $34,455 | $65,465 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $97,960 | $33,779 | $64,181 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $96,040 | $33,117 | $62,923 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $94,157 | $32,468 | $61,689 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $92,742 | $31,980 | $60,762 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $90,926 | $31,354 | $59,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map