Estimated Value: $146,473 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Glendale Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $173,868, approximately $175 per square foot. 1049 Glendale Rd is a home located in Galax City with nearby schools including Galax Elementary School, Galax Middle School, and Galax High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $137,300 | $17,000 | $120,300 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $137,300 | $17,000 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $906 | $90,600 | $14,000 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $906 | $90,600 | $14,000 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $834 | $90,600 | $14,000 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $90,600 | $14,000 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $439 | $54,900 | $14,000 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,500 | $14,000 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map