1049 Granada St Clearwater, FL 33755
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $537,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Granada St, Clearwater, FL 33755 and is currently estimated at $458,287, approximately $344 per square foot. 1049 Granada St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sandy Lane Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Addleman Monica and Addleman Monica Anne
Bought by
Collins Michael D and Collins Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Martin Theresa D
Bought by
Addleman Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Folsom Lawrence D and Folsom Norhimar
Bought by
Martin Theresa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Monzo Andree V
Bought by
Folsom Lawrence D and Folsom Norhimar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |