1049 Rancho Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,333,000 - $1,817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Rancho Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,581,352, approximately $786 per square foot. 1049 Rancho Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Carmenate Luis O
Bought by
Ahdoot David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2001
Sold by
Stehsel Beatrice H and The Stehsel Family Trust
Bought by
Carmenate Luis O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Carmenate Diane Marie
Bought by
Carmenate Luis O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,750
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahdoot David | $427,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Carmenate Luis O | $342,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Carmenate Luis O | -- | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahdoot David | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmenate Luis O | $307,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,859 | $661,637 | $413,634 | $248,003 |
| 2024 | $7,859 | $648,665 | $405,524 | $243,141 |
| 2023 | $7,701 | $635,947 | $397,573 | $238,374 |
| 2022 | $7,457 | $623,478 | $389,778 | $233,700 |
| 2021 | $7,319 | $611,254 | $382,136 | $229,118 |
| 2019 | $7,149 | $593,125 | $370,802 | $222,323 |
| 2018 | $6,841 | $581,496 | $363,532 | $217,964 |
| 2016 | $6,645 | $558,917 | $349,416 | $209,501 |
| 2015 | $6,532 | $550,523 | $344,168 | $206,355 |
| 2014 | $6,448 | $539,740 | $337,427 | $202,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map