10490 Bellingham Dr Summerset, SD 57718
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10490 Bellingham Dr, Summerset, SD 57718 and is currently estimated at $445,517. 10490 Bellingham Dr is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Herndon Jesse and Prestjohn Carlene
Bought by
Herndon Jesse and Herndon Carlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,200
Outstanding Balance
$176,124
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Fuller Brian L and Fuller Krisha L
Bought by
Herndon Jesse and Prestjohn Carlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,008
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herndon Jesse | -- | None Available | |
| Herndon Jesse | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herndon Jesse | $200,200 | |
| Closed | Herndon Jesse | $185,008 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $405,855 | $46,200 | $359,655 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $395,380 | $46,200 | $349,180 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $395,380 | $46,200 | $349,180 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $310,600 | $42,000 | $268,600 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $281,821 | $42,000 | $239,821 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $270,401 | $42,000 | $228,401 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $259,525 | $42,000 | $217,525 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $249,167 | $42,000 | $207,167 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $230,334 | $42,000 | $188,334 |
| 2016 | $0 | $220,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $220,758 | $40,161 | $180,597 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,148 | $37,685 | $169,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map