10490 Chaparral Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10490 Chaparral Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,191,849, approximately $533 per square foot. 10490 Chaparral Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Forster Anita H
Bought by
Forster Anita H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,979
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,187,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Horton D R San Diego No 19 Inc
Bought by
Forster John Michael and Forster Anita H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forster Anita H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Forster Anita H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Forster John Michael | $345,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forster Anita H | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Forster Anita H | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forster John Michael | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,945 | $549,808 | $122,947 | $426,861 |
| 2024 | $6,945 | $539,029 | $120,537 | $418,492 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $528,461 | $118,174 | $410,287 |
| 2022 | $6,700 | $518,100 | $115,857 | $402,243 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $507,942 | $113,586 | $394,356 |
| 2020 | $6,538 | $502,735 | $112,422 | $390,313 |
| 2019 | $6,324 | $492,878 | $110,218 | $382,660 |
| 2018 | $6,203 | $483,214 | $108,057 | $375,157 |
| 2017 | $160 | $473,740 | $105,939 | $367,801 |
| 2016 | $5,956 | $464,452 | $103,862 | $360,590 |
| 2015 | $5,882 | $457,476 | $102,302 | $355,174 |
| 2014 | $5,771 | $448,516 | $100,299 | $348,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map