10490 Moretti Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,010,000 - $3,490,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$1,535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10490 Moretti Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,273,375, approximately $1,534 per square foot. 10490 Moretti Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Chiu William W and Louie Jenny
Bought by
Chiu William W and Lee Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Louie Jenny
Bought by
Louie Jenny and Chiu William W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiu William W | -- | None Available | |
| Louie Jenny | $350,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,093 | $975,022 | $331,146 | $643,876 |
| 2024 | $12,093 | $955,904 | $324,653 | $631,251 |
| 2023 | $11,940 | $937,162 | $318,288 | $618,874 |
| 2022 | $11,896 | $918,788 | $312,048 | $606,740 |
| 2021 | $11,769 | $900,774 | $305,930 | $594,844 |
| 2020 | $11,619 | $891,539 | $302,794 | $588,745 |
| 2019 | $11,438 | $874,058 | $296,857 | $577,201 |
| 2018 | $11,043 | $856,921 | $291,037 | $565,884 |
| 2017 | $10,975 | $840,120 | $285,331 | $554,789 |
| 2016 | $10,605 | $823,648 | $279,737 | $543,911 |
| 2015 | $10,509 | $811,277 | $275,536 | $535,741 |
| 2014 | $10,213 | $795,386 | $270,139 | $525,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map