Estimated Value: $588,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10492 S 700 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $622,444, approximately $348 per square foot. 10492 S 700 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Speth Kelli
Bought by
Peterson Neil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,760
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Overy Kelli
Bought by
Peterson Neil and Speth Kelli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Peterson Neil R
Bought by
Overy Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Community Lending Group Inc
Bought by
Peterson Neil R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,874
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Smith Jeremy
Bought by
Community Lending Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Dye Dustin and Dye Marisa
Bought by
Smith Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Grover Leonard R
Bought by
Dye Dustin and Dye Marisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Grover Leonard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Wardle Wayne S
Bought by
Wardle Wayne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Neil | -- | Accommodation | |
| Peterson Neil | -- | Accommodation | |
| Overy Kelli | -- | Red Rock Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Peterson Neil R | -- | Wasatch Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Community Lending Group Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smith Jeremy | -- | Wasatch Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Dye Dustin | -- | -- | |
| Grover Leonard R | -- | First American Title | |
| Wardle Wayne S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peterson Neil | $156,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Overy Kelli | $166,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Neil R | $181,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeremy | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $586,400 | $112,300 | $474,100 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $555,400 | $107,200 | $448,200 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $433,800 | $96,200 | $337,600 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $445,800 | $94,300 | $351,500 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $336,300 | $73,000 | $263,300 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $300,800 | $73,000 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $284,700 | $68,900 | $215,800 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $238,000 | $68,900 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $220,200 | $68,900 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $207,300 | $68,900 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $195,700 | $66,800 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $187,600 | $64,800 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map