Estimated Value: $403,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E 10600 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $461,842, approximately $261 per square foot. 804 E 10600 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Ericksen Innovations Llc
Bought by
Peach Groves Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Ericksen Erik
Bought by
Ericksen Innovations Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Ericksen Innovations Llc
Bought by
Ericksen Erik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Ericksen Erik S and Ericksen Gianna
Bought by
Eriksen Innovations Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Ericksen Erik S
Bought by
Ericksen Erik S and Ericksen Gianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,510
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peach Groves Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ericksen Innovations Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ericksen Erik | -- | Atlas Title Murray | |
| Eriksen Innovations Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ericksen Erik S | -- | Founders Title | |
| Ericksen Erik S | -- | Founders Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ericksen Erik S | $174,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $363,000 | $111,900 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $340,400 | $105,400 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $303,600 | $100,200 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $311,000 | $98,200 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $241,200 | $85,400 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $210,800 | $78,600 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $210,600 | $83,200 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $186,800 | $83,200 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $190,600 | $77,600 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $171,700 | $77,600 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $154,500 | $75,300 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $152,400 | $75,300 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map