10495 Matinal Cir San Diego, CA 92127
Rancho Bernardo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,522,000 - $1,750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10495 Matinal Cir, San Diego, CA 92127 and is currently estimated at $1,637,176, approximately $571 per square foot. 10495 Matinal Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Jose Jaku
Bought by
Jose Jaku and Mathew Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,143
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,607,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Jose Jaku
Bought by
The Jose Family Trust and Mathew Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Sepe John Pierre and Sepe Leigh
Bought by
Jose Jaku
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Mathew Ann
Bought by
Jose Jaku
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Sepe John Pierre
Bought by
Sepe John Pierre and Sepe Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Fletcher Delora L
Bought by
Sepe John Pierre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Jaku | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jose Jaku | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jose Jaku | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Jose Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jose Jaku | $650,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Jose Jaku | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sepe John Pierre | -- | None Available | |
| Sepe John Pierre | -- | -- | |
| -- | $335,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jose Jaku | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jose Jaku | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,648 | $832,749 | $448,404 | $384,345 |
| 2024 | $8,648 | $816,421 | $439,612 | $376,809 |
| 2023 | $8,461 | $800,414 | $430,993 | $369,421 |
| 2022 | $8,334 | $784,721 | $422,543 | $362,178 |
| 2021 | $8,181 | $769,335 | $414,258 | $355,077 |
| 2020 | $8,094 | $761,448 | $410,011 | $351,437 |
| 2019 | $7,888 | $746,519 | $401,972 | $344,547 |
| 2018 | $7,669 | $731,883 | $394,091 | $337,792 |
| 2017 | $7,514 | $717,533 | $386,364 | $331,169 |
| 2016 | $7,361 | $703,465 | $378,789 | $324,676 |
| 2015 | $7,251 | $692,900 | $373,100 | $319,800 |
| 2014 | $7,991 | $679,328 | $365,792 | $313,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map