Cindy Price
The Sears Group
(832) 925-3516
98 Total Sales
1 in Cut and Shoot
$380,000 Price
Estimated Value: $338,600 - $426,000
This home is located at 10499 Greenridge Rd, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $381,900, approximately $142 per square foot. 10499 Greenridge Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Moorhead Junior High School, and Veteran's Memorial Intermediate School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Cindy Price
The Sears Group
(832) 925-3516
98 Total Sales
1 in Cut and Shoot
$380,000 Price
Matthew Traylor
RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring
(888) 227-6981
112 Total Sales
3 in Cut and Shoot
$375K - $795K Price Range
Kathy Torres
Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest
(877) 847-4758
72 Total Sales
2 in Cut and Shoot
$265K - $368K Price Range
Chris Cantele
RE/MAX Signature
(888) 318-9594
74 Total Sales
1 in Cut and Shoot
$238,970 Price
Denise Moore
RE/MAX Fine Properties
(866) 624-1164
40 Total Sales
1 in Cut and Shoot
$440,000 Price
Elizabeth Burkett
eXp Realty LLC
(346) 214-2324
63 Total Sales
1 in Cut and Shoot
$258,100 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Loftis Charles E | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $45,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $163,084 | ||
| 2024 | $191 | $148,258 | ||
| 2023 | $191 | $134,780 | $64,500 | $157,340 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $122,530 | $64,500 | $157,340 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $111,390 | $3,230 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $101,260 | $3,230 | $120,530 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $92,050 | $3,230 | $223,120 |
| 2018 | $821 | $83,680 | $3,230 | $223,120 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $76,070 | $3,230 | $223,120 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $69,150 | $3,230 | $65,920 |
| 2015 | $314 | $69,150 | $3,230 | $65,920 |
| 2014 | $314 | $69,150 | $3,230 | $65,920 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.