105 5th Ave Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $1,312,000 - $1,687,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,278
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 5th Ave, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $1,494,157, approximately $455 per square foot. 105 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $86,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $873,920 | $157,580 | $716,340 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $120,800 | $30,598 | $90,202 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $108,860 | $30,598 | $78,262 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $97,040 | $30,598 | $66,442 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $83,490 | $32,128 | $51,362 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $90,982 | $30,598 | $60,384 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $40,600 | $15,302 | $25,298 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $81,182 | $30,598 | $50,584 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $395,550 | $140,100 | $255,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map