105 5th St E Browning, IL 62624
Estimated Value: $47,421
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
958
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 5th St E, Browning, IL 62624 and is currently estimated at $47,421. 105 5th St E is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Webster Elementary School, and Schuyler Industry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Shempf Charles
Bought by
Smith Mariah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mariah | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $41 | $5,025 | $573 | $4,452 |
| 2023 | $43 | $4,543 | $518 | $4,025 |
| 2022 | $46 | $4,201 | $479 | $3,722 |
| 2021 | $49 | $3,903 | $445 | $3,458 |
| 2020 | $53 | $3,903 | $445 | $3,458 |
| 2019 | $57 | $3,652 | $416 | $3,236 |
| 2018 | $57 | $3,652 | $416 | $3,236 |
| 2017 | $57 | $3,652 | $416 | $3,236 |
| 2016 | $57 | $3,708 | $422 | $3,286 |
| 2015 | $109 | $982 | $391 | $591 |
| 2012 | $109 | $960 | $382 | $578 |
Source: Public Records
Map