105 6th St S Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $369,437
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,456
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 6th St S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently estimated at $347,859, approximately $100 per square foot. 105 6th St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School, Sauk Centre Secondary School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Eisenschenk Brett and Eisenschenk Kara
Bought by
Eiden Charles and Eiden Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Prairie Community Svcs
Bought by
Eisenschenk Brett and Magnuson Kara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Bosl James
Bought by
Prairie Community Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eiden Charles | $242,000 | None Available | |
| Eisenschenk Brett | $196,000 | -- | |
| Eisenschenk Brett | $196,000 | -- | |
| Prairie Community Services | $183,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $346,600 | $35,500 | $311,100 |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $319,100 | $35,500 | $283,600 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $314,500 | $33,100 | $281,400 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $240,200 | $33,100 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $240,200 | $33,100 | $207,100 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $202,200 | $33,100 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $195,400 | $33,100 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $180,400 | $29,600 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $182,900 | $29,600 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map