105 7th St Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $485,235
4
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 7th St, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $460,309, approximately $513 per square foot. 105 7th St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Saddle Peak Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Eric and Campbell Lorrie
Bought by
Thomas Lorrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lorrie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $500,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $416,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $416,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $292,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $292,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $233,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $233,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |